Power Broker Award Winners
Submit Deals

Power Broker Award Winners

 

2013 Austin Winners

Winners presented alphabetically.


Top Leasing Firms

Aquila Commercial, LLC
CBRE
Cushman & Wakefield Oxford Commercial
HPI Real Estate, Inc.
JLL
Peloton Commercial Real Estate
Retail Solutions
Stream Realty Partners, LP
The Kucera Companies
Transwestern

Top Sales Firms

Apartment Realty Advisors
Aquila Commercial, LLC
CBRE
Cushman & Wakefield Oxford Commercial
Endeavor Real Estate Group
Hendricks-Berkadia
HFF
Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Services
Muskin Commercial, LLC
Transwestern

Top Office Leasing Brokers

Adri Baker
HPI Real Estate, Inc.
Ryan Bohls
JLL
Casey L. Ford
CBRE
Matt Frizzell
Peloton Commercial Real Estate
Jeff Henley
The Kucera Companies
Troy Holme
CBRE
Brandon Lester
Transwestern
Richard Paddock
HPI Real Estate, Inc.
Jake Ragusa
JLL
Will Stewart
Transwestern

Top Retail Leasing Brokers

Cole Brodhead
Retail Solutions
Bryan Dabbs
Stream Realty Partners, LP
Ben Edelstein
Kenny Dryden Investments
Jason Faludi
Aquila Commercial, LLC
Michele Gary
The Weitzman Group
Stacey Gilham
Edge Realty Partners
Russ Howard
The Weitzman Group
Ryan Ridgeway
Stream Realty Partners, LP
David Simmonds
Retail Solutions
Adam Zimel
The Weitzman Group

Top Industrial Leasing Brokers

Davis Bass
HPI Real Estate, Inc.
Zane Cole
JLL
Andrew Creixell
CSA Realty Group, Inc.
Abe MacNeil
St. Croix Capital Advisors
Will Nichols
Stream Realty Partners, LP
Chris J. Oddo
Don Cox Company
Sam Owen
Stream Realty Partners, LP
Jordan Walker
HPI Real Estate, Inc.
Robert Wendt
Commercial & Investment Realty Advisors
Luke Wheeler
Transwestern

Top Sales Brokers

Chris Bancroft
Apartment Realty Advisors
Charles Cirar
CBRE
Buck Cody
Endeavor Real Estate Group
George Deuillet
Hendricks-Berkadia
Christopher Epp
Apartment Realty Advisors
Leah Gallagher
Transwestern
Patton Jones
Apartment Realty Advisors
Scott D. Lamontagne
Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Services
Kelsey Roop
HFF
Hale Umstattd
Transwestern